1810 - 1899

Year(s)
Past Master Name
1810 - 1814
David Sayles
1815
Nehemia A. Porter
1816
Willard Joslin
1817 - 1819
Jabez Amesbury
1820
David Wilkinson
1821 - 1822
Pardon Sayles
1823
Oliver Harris
1824 - 1825
Hosea Ballou
1826
Jonathan Ballou
1827
Lewis Peck
1828 - 1837
Jeremiah Whipple
1837 - 1848
Ariel Cook
1848 - 1852
Ariel Ballou
1853
George C. Ballou
1854
Spencer Mowry
1855
Sullivan Ballou
1856
Phillip W. Capron
1857
Edward Hotchkiss
1858
Emerson Goddard
1859
Charles C. Metcalf
1860 - 1863
Ira W. Arnold
1864
James R. Smith
1865 - 1866
Caleb L B. Knight
1867 - 1868
Francis E. Leaver
1869 - 1970
Amos Sherman Jr.
1871
LeLand D. Jenkes
1872 - 1873
Libbeus A. Tourtellotte
1874
William O. Mason
1875 - 1876
George A. Whipple
1877
Walter E. Parker
1878
George H. Miller
1879 - 1880
Willard Kent
1881
Luke A. Wood
1882 - 1883
Charles M. Arnold
1884
Richard Barnett
1885
George H. Mowry
1886
Zuener M. Jenks
1887
Frank A. Cooke
1890
George C. Knight
1890
Alexander Gilbert
1891 - 1892
Ralph W. Cook
1893 - 1894
Fredrick W. ARnold
1895 - 1896
Steven Magowen
1897
Carlyle C. Wheelock
1898
Charles C. Bailey
1899 - 1899
Walter S. Thayer
Page 1 of 1

1900 - 1999

Year(s)
Past Master Name
1900
Walter S. Thayer
1901 - 1902
Henry F. Hoyt
1903 - 1904
George Emmot
1905
Leon Baily
1906
Herman Crosby
1907
Robert E. Steere
1908
Fredrick A. Vose
1909
Authur F. Ballou
1910
Winifred S. Solomon
1911
Stephan H. Douglas
1912
Samuel Farron
1913
Harrie N. Arnold
1914
Albert F. Ford
1915
Frank W. Selnor
1916
Gerry A. Morgan
1917
William G. Jenks
1918
George C. Holbrook
1919
Alpheus H. Kingsly
1920
John C. Parkinson
1921
Edgar L. Amond
1922
William H. Sanford
1923
Elmer M. Kingsly
1924
Allen P. French
1925
Walter S. Hunt
1926
John Robinson
1927
George W. Greene Jr.
1928
George A. Farron
1929
Authur B. Farr
1930
Anson A. Wheelock
1931
W. Orell Davis
1932
Leon W. Mowry
1933
Handell O. Cook
1934
Robert A. Mellor
1935
Stephenson Mason
1936
Austin H. Cook
1937
Harold O. Voelker
1938
Paul R. Sugden
1939
Malcom S. Oday
1940
William M. McCutcheon
1941
1942
Charles H. Southwick
1943
James H. Rikard
1944
Edward H. Schnorr
1945
Percy Howe
1946
George S. Schofield
1947
Leonard L. Ough
1948
Edwin A. Farnell Jr.
1949
William H. Burlingame
1950
William B. Wheelock
1951
Carlton H. Arnold
1952
Authur R. Cole
1953
Walter G. Ballou
1954
Walter H. Soderland
1955
Arthur B. Merchant
1956
George L. Dicks
1957
John Solina
1958
Arthur Kuzirian
1959
Richard Bennet
1960
Herbert N. Clough
1961
Robert P. Bickerstaff
1962
Scott K. Keefer
1963
Carl B. Sandberg
1964
Craig S.C Shaw
1965
Robert L. Mandeville
1966
Robert M. Reed
1967
George E. Johnson
1968
Henry H. Richmond
1969
Stanley J. Wojick
1970
John W. Custer
1971
George A. Hodgson
1972
George F. Buskirk
1973
John D. Mullen
1974
Joseph F. Mason Jr.
1975
George A. Hodgson
1976
Wallace A. Lawton
1977
Richard G. Boucier
1978
Rodolphe L. Beauregard
1979 - 1980
Robert L. Mandeville
1981
Senior D. Koener
1982 - 1983
Norman A. Priestly
1984
Joseph A. Almeida Jr.
1985
Richard A. Picard
1986
Brian D. Magaw
1987
Virgil J. Teja
1988
Norman A. Priestly
1989
Richard A. Picard
1990 - 1991
Robert H. Williams
1992
Richard E. Froment
1993
Peter J. Kindeforski
1994
Scott J. Chausse
1995 - 1996
John J. Allen
1997
David I. Cibor
1998
Wayne S. Arnold
1999
Marc P. Paul
Page 1 of 1

2000 - Present

Year(s)
Past Master Name
2000
Duglas E. Connell
2001
Tadeus Maciejewski
2002
Ronald W. Boucher
2003
Marc P. Paul
2004
Roger A. Picard
2005
William F. Mack
2006 - 2007
Robert H. Williams
2008
William J. Games
2009
Stephen M. Casey
2010
Peter J. Kinderforski
2011
Norman A. Priestly
2012
Justin F. Molitor
2013
Steven R. Dapont Jr.
2014 - 2015
Justin F. Molitor
2016
George A. Hodgson
2017
Gerald A. Phaneuf
2018
David W. Malone
2019
John E. Schierenbeck
2020
Norman A. Priestly
2021
Adam Kujawski
Page 1 of 1

Honorary Past Masters

Year(s)
Past Master Name
*
Armand Mayer
*
Robert Cole
*
Virgil Teja
Page 1 of 1
Freemason_Square_Compasses.png

Past Masters of Morningstar Lodge #13